DANGER: Industrial Plant

Cornwall '09Cornwall '09

Eden
Eden
Eden

Mysterious gardens
Mysterious gardens
Mysterious gardens

Click for full view (2048 x 1536)

Common Name: Industrial Flame Plant
Plant Family: FLAMACEAE
Latin Name: Industrialis carbonarius var. sordidus
Most varieties of the genus Industrialis extract energy stored in fossilized plant remains from ancient forests.
Industrial plants convert raw materials into an astonishing variety of useful products and harmful emissions.
Widespread over planting causes environmental damage and climatic changes.
Vidi cultum: David Kemp, August 2001

Viewed 1406 times.